GLR Audio Archive
Select Category to browse  << Categories
Viewing: WKQS Shows Weekend 8th Day

170812 K8TH07 PRESIDENT TRUMP SIX MONTH ECONOMIC REPORT CARD
170812 K8TH06 TOM SHARLAND - AMERICAN LEGION POST 114 COMMUNITY PICNIC UP HONOR FLIGHT AUG 19TH
170812 K8TH05 CHRISTIAN BIBLE CHARLIE MACLEAN - FREE KING JAMES BIBLE 906 322 8792
170812 K8TH04 CHRIS WUORINEN - MARTYS GOLDENAIRS ANNUAL TOWN PICNIC BESSEMER NOON-MIDNIGHT
170812 K8TH03 NICOLE DEWALD - ORE TO SHORE MOUNTAIN BIKE EPIC AUGUST 12TH
170812 K8TH02 TROY HENDERSON - FAYETTE HERITAGE DAY 11A-4P
170812 K8TH01 JO WITTLER - MRHC FLY FISHING DEMO DAY
170805 K8TH04 WYNTER - 42ND ANNUAL GEM AND MINERAL SHOW ELKS CLUB ISHPEMING AUGUST 5TH
170805 K8TH03 MILO BIRCH AND WENDY JOHNSON - BENEFIT CONCERT AUGUST 11TH IHS 730P PT2
170805 K8TH02 MILO BIRCH AND WENDY JOHNSON - BENEFIT CONCERT AUGUST 11TH IHS 730P PT1
170805 K8TH01 LUKE NOORDYK - CHICKENS AND DUCKS EATEN BY WOLVES
170729 K8TH03 SUE SCHEENEMAN - LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS RETURNING TO MARQUETTE COUNTY
170729 K8TH02 LAURA MILLER - CALUMET THEATER BOB MILNE RAGTIME VAUDEVILLE FAMILY MOVIES
170729 K8TH01 TODD PAZZ AND NANCY - WORKING POOR UNDER OBAMACARE REPEAL EFFORTS
170715 K8TH05 LUKE NOORDYK - CHILDREN MIRROR PARENTS MARC COHN THE THINGS WEVE HANDED DOWN
170715 K8TH04 MICHAEL METIVIER - CAMP HIAWATHA 50TH ANNIVERSARY
170715 K8TH03 LAUREN - LOCAL EVENTS AND ECLIPSE
170715 K8TH02 LUKE NOORDYK - PUNISHING PUNS AKA DAD PUNS
170701 K8TH03 DEB FULCHER - ALGER PARKS AND RECREATION DEPT 7TH ANNUAL FUZZY BOYAK MEMORIAL GOLF TOURNAMENT JULY 29TH
170701 K8TH02 NATHAN FISCHKORN - ALL HANDS ON DECK JULY 3RD MCCARTYS COVE 10A
170624 K8TH06 JO WITTLER - MRHC THE LURE AND LORE OF FLY FISHING EXHIBIT RECEPTION JUNE 28TH 5-7P
170624 K8TH04 LAURA MILLER - CALUMET THEATRE YELLOW ROOM GANG MUSICAL MONDAY JUNE 26TH
170624 K8TH03 JERRY MAYNARD - CHOCOLAY RAPTOR CENTER OPEN HOUSE FUNDRAISER 3-5P JUNE 25TH
170624 K8TH02 JENNIFER WYCOFF - SENEY NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE ANNUAL CHILDRENS DAY JUNE 24TH
170610 K8TH04 MELISSA ALAN - NMU DEVOS 45TH PARALLEL ART SHOW JUNE 16TH-JUNE 17TH
170610 K8TH03 ERIN CARTER - MSUE PRE-DIABETES PREVENTION CLASSES START JUNE 15TH
170610 K8TH02 LAURA MILLER - MUSICAL MONDAYS STARTING JUNE 12TH WITH BLUEGRASS ARTIST BILLY STRINGS
170520 K8TH04 NANCY LONGTINE - FREE STUFF AND EXTRA MONEY ONLINE PART 1
170520 K8TH03 LUKE NOORDYK - 2016 ST JUDE RADIO-A-THON 11,521 DOLLARS
170520 K8TH02 ROSEMARY MICHELIN - MRHC 12TH ANNUAL CEMETERY WALK JUNE 1ST WWI REMEMBERED
170520 K8TH01 STEPHANIE RABOIN - MARQUETTE MOPS DUFFLEBAGS DEADLINE MAY 31ST
170513 K8TH04 TODD PAZZ AND LAUREN B - PHONE APPS SPYING AND SECRET 20KHZ TONE
170513 K8TH03 PRESIDENT TRUMP - WEEKLY ADDRESS MAY 12TH 2017
170513 K8TH02 TODD PAZZ AND JOE - CHICKEN STRIPS WITHOUT CHICKENS
170513 K8TH01 MONICA JEAN - MSU UP COVER CROP FIELD DAY MAY 25TH 11A-1P-CT
170506 K8TH04 PRESIDENT TRUMP - WEEKLY RADIO ADDRESS-050517
170506 K8TH02 BRUCE WHITEHEAD - WELCOME AND MARKETING MISSION
170506 K8TH01 TODD PAZZ - 8TH DAY INTRODUCTION AHCA THIS WEEK
170429 K8TH03 DONALD J TRUMP - PRESIDENT FIRST HUNDRED DAYS
170429 K8TH02 KEVIN CRUPI - NORTHERN VEGANS UPCOMING MEETINGS MAY 3RD JUNE 7TH
170422 K8TH05 MELANIE BRAND - VAN RIPER STATE PART START OF SEASON 2017
170422 K8TH04 LAURIE MOLD - DELTA COUNTY GREAT START PARENT COALITION FUN FEST 2017 ESCANABA
170422 K8TH03 CINDY K BERTUCCI - NAMI HOSTS SPEAKER SHELLY BRANDOW MONDAY CO- OCCURING DISORDERS
170422 K8TH02 PAULA SCHNIEDER - NORTH STAR ACADEMY LEGO ROBOTICS
170415 K8TH05 LAUREN BAREISS - ICELAND TRIP AND DRONE TRAINING EARTH DAY
170415 K8TH04 MITCHELL LABELLE - NHS ROBOTICS TEAM SEASON MINERBOTS
170415 K8TH03 HOWARD HARDING - MARQUETTE CHORAL SOCIETY CONCERTS NEXT WEEKEND
170415 K8TH02 ABBEY PALMER - HOOP FARMS FIELD TUNNELS MSU NORTH FARM
170415 K8TH01 MICHELLE WALK - COTTAGE FOOD LAW WORKSHOP
170408 K8TH03 SCOTT DIANDA - ANNOUNCES RUN FOR SENATE SEAT IN 38TH DISTRICT-PART-2
170408 K8TH02 SCOTT DIANDA - ANNOUNCES RUN FOR SENATE SEAT IN 38TH DISTRICT-PART-1
170408 K8TH01 ABDUL EL-SAYED - MICHIGAN GOVERNOR CANDIDATE TOWN HALL APRIL 9TH
170311 K8TH03 LUKE AND LAUREN - GUINNESS JERSY GIVEAWAY - LAUREN TRIP TO ICELAND
170311 K8TH02 LUKE AND LAUREN - 7-S OF SUCCESSFUL VIDEOS - MAB BEA
170311 K8TH01 LUKE NOORDYK - SUNNY STATION OF THE YEAR - MAB BEA
170304 K8TH04 ROSE ANDERSON - 25TH ANNUAL WOODCHOPPERS BALL NEWBERRY MARCH 11 5P-11P
170304 K8TH03 BOB BARRON - ESCANABA TOWNSHIP USE PERMIT ICE TRACK PARK STATUS UPDATE MARCH 15TH 5P
170304 K8TH02 MELINDA SAVOLA - 7TH ANNUAL VINTAGE SNOWMOBILE MARCH 11TH CHRISTMAS
170304 K8TH01 PEGGY CARBERRY - VALLEY SPUR TASTE AND GLIDE MARCH 4TH 11A-3P
170225 K8TH02 BRENT SKAW AND RON THORLY - SKI JOR MARCH 18TH AND MAY 20TH BIG BAY
170225 K8TH01 PASTOR JEFF - NEW TIME FOR WISDOM SHOW 11A SUNDAYS SUNNY 1019
170121 K8TH04 ANDREA POLANDER - MOOSEWOOD NATURE CENTER
170114 K8TH03 2016 SEGMENT MONTAGE
170114 K8TH02 LOUISE WILCOX - NAMI FAMILY TO FAMILY
170114 K8TH01 PASTOR JJ MANNSCHRECK - MESSY CHURCH WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
170107 K8TH04 JOE - NOQUEMANON FAT TIRE BIKE RACING
170107 K8TH01 JIM ISLEIB - MSUE BEGINNING FARMER WEBINAR SERIES
161231 K8TH06 DANIELLA LACAVALLA - NIGHT AT THE INN JAN 28TH
161231 K8TH05 STEPHANIE YANCER - MDNR SHOW YEARS HIKES DEC 31ST-JAN 8TH
161231 K8TH03 MARGARETTE HARVEY - TAHQUAMENON COUNTRY SLED DOG RACE JAN 7TH
161231 K8TH02 LUKE NANCY - SUPERGLUE
161119 K8TH04 LANE DAWSON TRIBUTE
161105 K8TH05 JACK BERGMAN - REPUBLICAN CANDIDATE 1ST CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT PART2
161105 K8TH04 JACK BERGMAN - REPUBLICAN CANDIDATE 1ST CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT PART1
161105 K8TH03 ROSE ST MARTIN - TRENARY HOLIDAY BAZAAR NOV 5TH 10A-3P
161105 K8TH02 BETSY RUTZ - MRHC MUSEUM AFTER DARK NOV 12TH 7P-10P
161105 K8TH01 RACHEAL SKAW - GLOBAL FAIR TRADE MARKET - MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH NOV 5TH
161029 K8TH04 JO WITTLER - MRHC OUR QUILTING LEGACY - WHY QUILTS MATTER-NOV 3RD
161015 K8TH05 CHRIS SCHMIDT - KEWEENAW CUP CYCLOCROSS RACES OCT 15TH-16TH
161015 K8TH04 - SUSAN RASCH - BOO ON THE BAY LANSE 4P-7P OCT 21ST
161015 K8TH03 JOE DESROCHERS - BARAGA FIELD OF TERROR HAUNTED CORN MAZE
161015 K8TH02 TIINA HARRIS - ARTPRIZE 51 UP ARTISTS PREMIERE AND ARTIST RECEPTION
161015 K8TH01 COBY SCHMITT - MISSOULA CHILDRENS THEATRE - RUMPLESTILTSKIN CALUMENT THEATRE
160924 K8TH03 ERIC SCOTT - UP HONOR FLIGHT
160924 K8TH02 PASSWORD HACKS
160924 K8TH01 JESSICA HOLMAN - NEGAUNEE PUBLIC LIBRARY UPCOMING
160917 K8TH04 JO WHITTLER - MRHC MARQUETTE COUNTY COLLECTS
160917 K8TH03 LOUISE WILCOX - ALGER MARQUETTE NAMI FUNDRAISER WALK AND PICNIC
160917 K8TH02 ROBBIE SHELL - BEES ON THE ROOF PART 2
160917 K8TH01 ROBBIE SHELL - BEES ON THE ROOF PART 1
160827 K8TH03 LYNN SUTFIN - NORTHERN MICHIGAN VETERAN FRIENDLY SCHOOLS
160827 K8TH01 RYAN RANGETTE - NEW HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS AT GREAT LAKES RADIO
160820 K8TH06 JOE MUELLER - ORE TO SHORE REPORT AND FOLLOWUP
160820 K8TH05 LAURA MILLER - CALUMET THEATRE AND GARDEN TOUR BIG 150
160820 K8TH04 SUSAN REECE - PICTURE ROCKS NATIONAL LAKESHORE - AUGUST EVENTS
160820 K8TH03 CELESTE HENDRICKSON - OLD VICTORY CRAFT FAIR ROCKLAND MICHIGAN
160820 K8TH02 DIANE MORIN - PETES PETTING ZOO BARAGA MICHIGAN
160806 K8TH03 JOE M - ORE TO SHORE COMING AUGUST 18TH PLUS CYCLING PASSION
160806 K8TH02 CHARLIE RICHARDSON - GEM AND MINERAL SHOW 41ST ANNUAL ISHPEMING AUGUST 6TH
160723 K8TH06 RYAN RANGETTE - MARQUETTE REDMAN SPORTSCASTER
160723 K8TH05 JEFF OLSON - DOCUMENTARY DO IT FOR DANIEL 2012 HEMATITES
160723 K8TH04 MARGARET BOYLE PWPL AND THE WINNER IS MOVIE SERIES CREED SICARIO
160723 K8TH03 RANDY GIRARD - MARQUETTE TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY DAY AUGUST 6TH
160723 K8TH02 FRED ANDERSON - UPPER PENINSULA CLUB WHEELED CLINICS
160716 K8TH05 CASSIE AND LUKE - NEW FULL TIME MARKETING SPECIALIST
160716 K8TH04 LUKE NOORDYK - HOW TO SURVIVE A SMART PHONE UPDATE PART 2
160716 K8TH03 LUKE NOORDYK - HOW TO SURVIVE A SMART PHONE UPDATE PART 1
160716 K8TH02 MICHELLE WALK - MSUE - TOGETHER AT THE FARM - UP LOCAL FOOD CONFERENCE PALMER
160709 K8TH07 PIONEER DAYS - NASA NEWS - WORLD NEWS
160709 K8TH06 CASSIDY - PIONEER DAY PARADE PHOTOS
160709 K8TH04 ED GARZA - TAKE A VET FISHING JULY 17TH
160709 K8TH03 MRHC - HOLY CROSS HISTORIC CEMETERY WALK JULY 19TH
160709 K8TH02 JERRY MAYNARD - CHOCOLAY RAPTOR CENTER OPEN HOUSE FUNDRAISER JULY 9TH
160709 K8TH01 JALINA OLGREN - LAKE SUPERIOR THEATRE PRODUCERS AND JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH
160702 K8TH04 TODD NOORDYK - AUGUST 1-6-OPPORTUNITIES MARQUETTE TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY DAY REMINDER
160702 K8TH03 DUANE DURAY SAWYER AIRPORT MANAGER - 3RD ANNUAL SAWYER FAMILY FUN DAY
160702 K8TH02 MADDIE AND KENZIE TOURNEY - PAGEANT WINNERS 2016
160702 K8TH02 CARRIE BIOLO - PERCUSIVE ATTACK CAMP NMU FRIDAY AUGUST 5TH 730P
160702 K8TH01 KRISTEN CMBENSY - 13TH ANNUAL SWIM TEAL LAKE FOR DIABETES
160618 K8TH07 LUKE NOORDYK - PINTEREST RABBIT HOLE
160618 K8TH06 LUKE NOORDYK - FATHERS DAY THOUGHTS AND STAR WARS MUSIC THEMES
160618 K8TH05 JALINA OLGREN - LAKE SUPERIOR THEATRE 18TH SEASON PREVIEW
160618 K8TH04 BETH GRUBER - MRHC - 11TH ANNUAL HOLY CROSS CEMETARY WALK JULY 19TH
160618 K8TH03 JULIE MALLARD - UNITED WAY DELTA COUNTY 9TH ANNUAL MINI GOLF TOURNAMENT JUNE 23RD
160618 K8TH02 TRAVIS RYAN - 3RD ANNUAL STL GLOW RUN AUGUST 5TH
160618 K8TH01 ROY DAHLGREN - 54TH ANNUAL TRAPPERS CONVENTION AND OUTDOOR SHOW JULY 15TH-16TH
160611 K8TH04 CRAIG SALO - AVTT TRAVELING VIETNAM WALL JUNE 22ND THRU JUNE 26TH
160611 K8TH03 LAURA MILLER - CALUMET THEATER JUNE EVENTS INCLUDING LEE GREENWOOD
160611 K8TH02 REPRESENTATIVE SCOTT DIANDA - DARK STORES TAX TRIBUNAL HB-5572 PASSES MICHIGAN HOUSE
160611 K8TH01 JOE WILSON - 5TH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP COOK OFF
160604 K8TH03 LUKE NOORDYK AND NANCY LONGTINE COMMON CORE MATH
160604 K8TH02 VEGIMITE LUKE AND NANCY YUCK
160604 K8TH02 PAM WITHROW FORSYTH TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
160528 K8TH01 CASSIDY HINSHAW FIRST TWO WEEKS AND OPEN INTERNSHIP
160527 K8TH02 KARL WEBER AND ERICA ROLLE LAW DAY MIRANDA DECISION
160521 K8TH03 LUKE NOORDYK - FISHY BACON FROM FISH MEAL IN PIG FOOD
160521 K8TH02 GAIL BRAYDEN - MARQUETTE ROWING CLUP MEETING JUNE 7TH PWPL
160521 K8TH01 ERICA ROELL - CHAT WITH A LAWYER MARQUETTE BAR ASSOCIATION
160514 K8TH06 NATIONAL MICROBIOME EVENT
160514 K8TH05 OTHER NEWS
160514 K8TH04 NASA NEWS - V-E-DAY
160514 K8TH02 CHRIS WRIGHT - MIDWEST MYCOLOGY INTERVIEW WITH JOE
160514 K8TH01 WHITE HOUSE BEER - INTRO TO SHOW
160507 K8TH05 JOE AND TODD - BIKING AND HEALTH
160507 K8TH04 ELISE BUR UGLFHC 1000000 DOLLARS
160507 K8TH02 BREE AND NANCY MOTHERS DAY
160507 K8TH01 LUKE NOORDYK - ST JUDE AND MAB AWARDS REPORT
160506 K8TH03 BOB WHEATON - MANAGER OF COMMUNICATIONS - MDHHS - MAY IS FOSTER CARE MONTH
160430 K8TH07 MONA LANG DDA CINCO DE MAYO PARTY MAY 5TH AND SOUTH FRONT STREET IMPROVEMENTS
160430 K8TH05 RILEE - ACADEMIC PLANE RIDE - MARQUETTE - WITH JOE
160430 K8TH04 LAURA MILLER AND MARSHALL WEATHERSBY - KEWEENAW BREWGRASS AND GUEST - SAT 4-30-16-730P
160430 K8TH03 JO WHITTLER - MRHC CURATOR - FOLK ART TRADITION OF UPPER MICHIGAN - MAY 2 - SEPT 2 2016
160430 K8TH01 ASHELY MCFARLAND UPREC AUCTION TO BENEFIT LOCAL AGRICULTURE
160423 K8TH07 RILEE JOE TODD PAZ CALIFORNIA MODELING
160423 K8TH05 JULIE MALLARD DISC GOLF TOURNAMENT ESCANABA DELTA COUNTY
160423 K8TH04 ANGELA LUSKIN SISU SHUFFLE PORTAGE HANCOCK
160423 K8TH03 TOOD NOORDYK MILL CREEK OPEN HOUSE
160423 K8TH02 BETSY COOPER MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH FAIR TRADE MARKET
160422 K8TH01 AMY HARJU RUN FOR LIFE
160416 K8TH05 CHRIS OSIER MRHC EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BARTENDER CHALLENGE
160416 K8TH04 BETSY RUTZ MRHC MUSEUM OPEN HOUSE
160416 K8TH03 LISA JOHNSON MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH COFFEE HOUSE WITH MUSIC AND LUNCHEON
160416 K8TH02 BOB JENSEN FRED WAARA TROUT UNLIMITED FUNDRAISING BANQUET APRIL 23RD
160416 K8TH01 SARAH REHBORG PWPL YOUTH SERVICES LIBRARIAN UPCOMING LIBRARY EVENTS
160409 K8TH05 TODD PAZ AND JOE - MINIMUM WAGE TO 15 AN HOUR
160409 K8TH02 DAVE HEINZ HEATHER FRENCE - CALUMET THEATRE BROADWAY VERSION BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
160402 K8TH05 TODD PAZ - RECENT NEWS WORTHY OF THOUGHT
160402 K8TH04 LAUREN BARICE - NMU EQUESTRIAN TACK SALE AND TRIVIA CONTEST
160402 K8TH03 ABBY PALMER - NORTH FARM MSUE - SEED SWAP PWPL 11A
160402 K8TH02 RON STAVALE - STEPHANO BARONE - FINGER STYLE GUITAR CONCERTS
160402 K8TH01 SKIP SCHULTZ - MASTERS COMPETITION AT MARQUETTE MOUNTAIN 2ND AND 3RD
160319 K8TH01 TODD PAZ AND LUKE NOORDYK - ST PATRICK DAY HOLIDAY SHOW INTRO
160312 K8TH06 LAURA MILLER - CALUMET THEATRE GOITSE IRISH BAND
160312 K8TH05 TODD CROW - GLADESTONE BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB FUNDRAISER
160312 K8TH04 MARGARET BOYLE - PWPL WEEKLY EVENTS
160312 K8TH03 BETSY RUTZ - MRHC STRINGS AND THINGS
160312 K8TH02 CHRIS OSIER - MRHC FASHION SHOW FUNDRAISER AND WILD FIRES
160312 K8TH01 LUKE NOORDYK - OPENSIGNAL AND FIXING A HOLE
160305 K8TH04 NANCY LONGTINE - QUICK HEADLINES
160305 K8TH03 JERRY SPRUITENBURG - NEW MARKETING EXECUTIVE
160305 K8TH02 LUKE NOORDYK - BUILDERS SHOW AND BUILDING HIS DREAM HOME
160305 K8TH01 THE RISE OF THE STRONG MAN AS FEAR AND UNCERTAINTY RISES
160227 K8TH06 ADAM CARPENTER - ANTIQUE VINTAGE SNOWMOBILE SHOW CROSSROADS - COPPERDOG 150 CALUMET
160227 K8TH05 SARA GILES - WINTER FILM FESTIVAL - SENEY NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE STARTS MARCH 1ST
160227 K8TH04 TIINA HARRIS - ARTPRIZE APRIL 18-22 SIGNUP
160227 K8TH03 ANDREA DENHAM - UP LAND CONSERVANCY MISSION
160227 K8TH02 LYNN SODERBERG - LUCKY STIFF - WILLIAM BONIFAS FINE ARTS CENTER
160227 K8TH01 SHOW INTRO - WHY ARE WE SO DISSATISFIED - THE FUTURE
160220 K8TH06 PRESIDENT OBAMA - WEEKLY ADDRESS
160220 K8TH04 NIKKI CRAIG - PARADISE ICE FESTIVAL
160220 K8TH03 NASA NEWS FOR THIS WEEK
160220 K8TH02 CHARLIE VALLIER - TOP OF LAKE SNOWMOBILE MUSEUM
160220 K8TH01 NANCY LONGTINE - EXPIRED ENGAGEMENTS - NEW RING REQUIRED
160213 K8TH07 RAPID FIRE HEADLINES - SHOW WRAP UP
160213 K8TH06 BETSY RUTZ - MRHC - GRAND ISLAND 2000 YEARS AGO AND ROCK SHOW
160213 K8TH05 BRUCE SARJEANT - NATIVE VOICES - MEDICINE AND HEALTH NATIVE AMERICAN PERSPECTIVE
160213 K8TH04 BOB HENDRICKSON - 129TH ANNUAL SUICIDE HILL SKI JUMP FEBRUARY 17TH
160213 K8TH03 ROBERT ENGELHART - MOZART THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO FEBRUARY 14TH AT NMU
160213 K8TH02 TIINA HARRIS - ARTS AND CULTURE - CITY OPEN HOUSE FEBRUARY 17TH
160206 K8TH05 NASA NEWS - END OF SHOW AND LAST SONG
160206 K8TH04 JAYME STONE - LOMAX PROJECT - NMU CONCERT FEB 11TH PART 3
160206 K8TH03 JAYME STONE - LOMAX PROJECT - NMU CONCERT FEB 11TH PART 2
160206 K8TH02 JAYME STONE - LOMAX PROJECT - NMU CONCERT FEB 11TH PART 1
160206 K8TH01 SHOW OPENING - UPCOMING POSTS ON 8THDAY BUZZ
160130 K8TH05 JUSTICE DAVID VIVIANO - GOVERNMENT TRANSPARENCY AND OPEN COURTS PART2
160130 K8TH04 JUSTICE DAVID VIVIANO - ELECTRONIC FILING MICHIGAN COURT SATISFACTION PART1
160130 K8TH03 DEBRA GILL - VAN RIPER STATE PARK - LANTERN LIT SNOWSHOE
160130 K8TH02 BILL MARLER - LISTERIA OUTBREAK AND FOODBORNE LEGAL ISSUES
160130 K8TH01 INTRO PLUS NIKKI CRAIG - PARADISE MICHIGAN WINTER CARNIVAL
160123 K8TH06 TODD NOORDYK AND NANCY LONGTINE - MODELTOWNER TALENT AND NUDISTS AND CONTESTS
160123 K8TH05 MARGARET BOYLE - WHAT IS HAPPENING AT THE LIBRARY THIS WEEK
160123 K8TH04 JOE OVERNIGHTS - NOQUEMONON SKI MARATHON PERSONAL STORY
160123 K8TH03 ADAM CARPENTER - STATUS UPDATE REMOVING WOLVES AS ENDANGERED SPECIES IN MICHIGAN
160123 K8TH02 MELISSA ODONNELL - PICTURE ROCKS NATIONAL LAKESHORE 4TH GRADER FIELD DAY GRANTS
160116 K8TH05 DR KEITH SMITH - REPEAL OBAMACARE AND REPUBLICAN ALTERNATIVE PART2
160116 K8TH04 DR KEITH SMITH - REPEAL OBAMACARE AND REPUBLICAN ALTERNATIVE PART1
160116 K8TH03 CINDY K BERTUCCI - NAMI OF ALGER AND MARQUETTE COUNTIES
160116 K8TH02 LAUREN DEVOL - MVAA COMMUNITY GRANTS FOR VETERANS IN UP
160116 K8TH01 PAM BAHRMAN - UP SPECIAL OLYMPICS WINTER GAMES
160109 K8TH04 JO WITTLER - TOYS IN YOOPERLAND - IRON MONEY
160109 K8TH03 BEN HASSENGER - YOOPER UKE WEEK
160109 K8TH02 STEFFANI BAKER - UPAWS COMEDY FUNDRAISER
160109 K8TH01 ANN RUSS - THE 100 DAY PROJECT
151219 K8TH06 CLIMATE CHANGE - PRESIDENT OBAMA - PARIS AGREEMENT
151219 K8TH05 NASA AND SPACE NEWS
151219 K8TH04 CARALEE SWANBERG - MARQUETTE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - SOUNDS OF THE HOLIDAYS
151219 K8TH03 BROOK MCGINNIS - BONIFAS HOLIDAY ART FAIR ESCANABA
151219 K8TH02 ADAM CARPENTER - CLOSE OF FIREARMS DEER SEASON REPORT
151219 K8TH01 SHOW OPEN - FLINT LEAD POISONING IN NATIONAL NEWS
151212 K8TH04 NASA NEWS JPL NEWS THIS WEEK
151212 K8TH03 NANCY - JACOBETTI HOME FOR VETS - DONATIONS
151212 K8TH02 JESSICA BAYS - MRHC CHRISTMAS IN THE 30S
151212 K8TH01 SHOW OPEN PEARL HARBOR TECH HEADLINES
151205 K8TH07 TRACI HOWELL - WIZARD OF OZ WESTEND PLAYERS - IRON RIVER
151205 K8TH06 GUN CONTROL AND AMERICAN MUSLIMS
151205 K8TH05 HIEDI GOULD - SOUP AND DESSERT FUNDRAISER
151205 K8TH04 BONNIE LOUKUS - 39TH ANNUAL POOR ARTISTS SALES CALUMET
151205 K8TH03 TOM BRONKEN - TUBA CHRISTMAS
151205 K8TH02 JAMIE PETERSON - A CHRISTMAS STORY ESCANABA
151205 K8TH01 STEVE AND RILEE WALLER - CONVERTED ELECTRIC POWERED TRUCK
151121 K8TH06 MARY LUE DRIESENGA - 7TH ANNUAL EWEN CHRISTMAS BAZAAR
151121 K8TH05 JENN NAZE - DOLLS AT MRHC - GLR THIS WEEK
151121 K8TH04 ERIC MARTA - TURKEY TROT - MSHS ORCHESTRA
151121 K8TH03 ANGELA LEECE - IRONTOWN IS TINSELTOWN
151121 K8TH02 AARON SCHOLNIK - EVENING OF THANKS - MARQUETTE INTERFAITH FORUM
151121 K8TH01 JERRY MAYNARD - SNOWY OWL RELEASE - CHOCOLAY RAPTOR CENTER
151114 K8TH07 ADAM CARPENTER - OPENING DAY HUNTING TIPS
151114 K8TH06 MARGARET BOYLE - PWPL-NEXT WEEK AT THE LIBRARY
151114 K8TH05 JENN NAZE - MRHC-MUSEUM AFTER DARK AND CHELSEA REPORT - MARQUETTE CHILDRENS MUSEUM
151114 K8TH04 KATHY REYNOLDS - REKINDLE GRAND GIVEAWAY AND REKINDLE THE SPIRIT ALGER COUNTY
151114 K8TH03 TERA LAASE MCKINNEY - MDDA-LADIES NIGHT AND WINTER SNOWFUN
151114 K8TH02 NIKI SONI - SUPERIOR ARTS YOUTH THEATER - ALADDIN JR
151114 K8TH01 ROBERT RITSEMA - AMERICANA POPS CONCERT - KAUFMAN AUDITORUM
151107 K8TH05 LUKE NOORDYK - SOMETHING IN THE AIR GRUMPY MOOD RING
151107 K8TH04 REBECCA KRANS - MSUE MASTER GARDENER PROGRAM HOUGHTON MI
151107 K8TH03 RICHARD WILLS - FORSYTH TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL SOCIETY BREWING BEER UP
151107 K8TH02 JON HAINDL - ECONOMICS OF BANNING WINDMILLS PART 2 OF 2
151107 K8TH01 JON HAINDL - ECONOMICS OF BANNING WINDMILLS PART 1 OF 2
151031 K8TH06 END OF SHOW
151031 K8TH05 MELISSA AND LUKE - HALLOWEEN THE GIFT106FM
151031 K8TH04 JIM DALGORD - DELTA COUNTY OFFSET ZONING WINDMILLS
151031 K8TH03 PAUL HOLCROFT - MARQUETTE MISSIONARY CHURCH HARVEST FESTIVAL
151031 K8TH02 LARRY CHABOT - MRHC GUESS WHO WE SAW
151031 K8TH01 DEE DEE - TRUNK OR TREAT
151024 K8TH07 TOBIE HOFFMANN - GERMAN EXCHANGE STUDENT REFUGES
151024 K8TH06 QUICK AND FAST NEWS
151024 K8TH05 BECKY OLDS - AL QUAAL ZOMBIE RUN ON OCTOBER 28TH
151024 K8TH04 MARGARET BOYLE - PWPL THIS WEEK
151024 K8TH03 BECKY OLDS - HEMITITE BOOSTER CLUB SPAGETTI DINNER
151024 K8TH02 DEE DEE - IRELAND PART2 BIRR CASTLE AND NEWGRANGE
151024 K8TH01 LIZ HANGUS - REPUBLIC CANCER AWARENESS DAY RUN
151017 K8TH06 TODD N AND TODD P - TORNADO STORIES AND RANT COMMENTS
151017 K8TH05 SHANE OCONNER - GAGGLE OF SAINTS DIRECTOR
151017 K8TH04 ANDI GORIESKY - MARQUETTE HAUNTED HAYRIDE
151017 K8TH03 TOM RANTA - AMERICAN LEGION OPEN HOUSE
151017 K8TH02 BETSY RUTZ - MRHC ARCHAEOLOGY FAIR
151017 K8TH01 SHOW OPEN - PAZMANIA RANT FIRST WINTER STORM DRIVING
151010 K8TH07 TODD NOORDYK - RICHARDS BOATWORKS
151010 K8TH06 TARA LASSE-MCKINNEY - 3RD ANNUAL BARAGA AVENUE
151010 K8TH05 RICH ROSSWAY - SILVER CREEK ZOMBIE RUN
151010 K8TH04 JOE DESROCHERS - FIELD OF TERROR HAUNTED CORN MAZE
151010 K8TH03 DEEDEE IRELAND TRIP 2015
151010 K8TH02 IRELAND LIVE MUSIC PUB
151010 K8TH01 BARB THORNE LEIF ERICKSON FESTIVAL NORWAY MICHIGAN
151003 K8TH07 ERIC SCOTT - UPCOMING WEEK AT GREAT LAKES RADIO
151003 K8TH06 NASA SPACE AND SCIENCE NEWS OCTOBER SKY
151003 K8TH05 KJ AND NATE SOLVING - STAFF INTRODUCTION PLUS CLIENT AND COMMUNITY PROBLEM SOLVING
151003 K8TH04 MARGARET BOYLE PWPL UPCOMING WEEK
151003 K8TH03 PARK RANGER LOUISE BRIMELY STATE PARK HARVEST FESTIVAL
151003 K8TH02 LUKE NOORDYK PART2 WASPS FUN
151003 K8TH01 LUKE NOORDYK PARTY WASPS JOKE
150919 K8TH05 MARQARET BOYLE - WHAT IS HAPPENING AT PWPL THIS WEEK 091915
150919 K8TH04 TAYLER TANKERSLEY - CALIFORNIA SUITE PLAY AT NMU
150919 K8TH03 SUSAN REECE - PICTURE ROCKS NATIONAL LAKESHORE - EVERYKIDINAPARK - AU SABLE TOUR
150919 K8TH02 TAYLER TANKERSLEY - GLRC - RUN FOR RECOVERY
150919 K8TH01 TAWNI FERRARINE NMU FREE COMMON SENSE ECONOMICS COURSE
150912 K8TH07 NASA NEWS-ERIC SCOTT-SPORTS AND REMOTES UPCOMING-ENDING COMMENTS
150912 K8TH06 PETE STEPHENS-BROWN-BARBERSHOP CHORUS 2ND GUEST NITE AND HISTORY
150912 K8TH05 MARGARET BOYLE-PWPL-MOVIES AND MUSIC EVENTS AT LIBRARY UPCOMING THIS WEEK
150912 K8TH04 BRANDON SCHROEDER-GREAT LAKES FISHERIES HERITAGE TRAIL
150912 K8TH03 LAUREN-NMU HOMECOMING-BABYCAMS AND PHONES SPY ON YOU
150912 K8TH02 MELANIE BRAND-VAN RIPER STATE PARK-HARVEST FESTIVAL
150912 K8TH01 JO WITTLER-MICHIGAN REGIONAL HISTORY MUSEUM HENRY FORD
150822 K8TH06 HYDROGEN CHILD-SIRENS-SIRENS CUT END-OF-SHOW
150822 K8TH05 DEAD RIVER DERBY GIRLS LAST HOME BOUT AUGUST 29TH
150822 K8TH04 ISHPEMING SKI HALL OF FAME ENSHRINMENT TOM WEST
150822 K8TH02 TODD NOORDYK 25 YEARS OPENING OF 2015 SPORTS SEASON
150822 K8TH01 HOLLY HARRIS FIXED FORFEITURE MICHIGAN CHANGES
150815 K8TH06 WESTWOOD SHAKESPEARE THEATER AS YOU LIKE IT BG BRADLEY
150815 K8TH05 PETER WHITE PUBLIC LIBRARY M BOYLE
150815 K8TH04 KOSHER BAKER PAULA SHOYER
150815 K8TH03 WIN THE MEET WITH TODD NOORDYK AND DEEDEE
150815 K8TH02 SWEET DREAMS AND HONKY TONK TOM WASELCHUK
150815 K8TH01 VAN RIPER STATE PARK 6TH ANNUAL MOOSIC AND ARTS FESTIVAL MELANIE BRAND
150808 K8TH07 RAY THOMAS CARPET ONE FUNDRAISER
150808 K8TH06 MELONIE BRAND VAN RIPER STATE PARK METEOR SHOWER AND NASA NEWS
150808 K8TH05 EWEN ARTS FESTIVAL JOSHUA HOSSTERMAN
150808 K8TH04 PETER WHITE PUBLIC LIBRARY MARAGRET BOYLE HOMETOWN HEROS
150808 K8TH03 KEVIN TAYLOR SILVERCREEK NEIGHBORHOOD BLOCK PARTY
150808 K8TH02 IRON COUNTY CHAMBER JOE VOELLINGER MUSHROOM
150808 K8TH01 SHOW SUMMARY COOKS CORN ROAST WITH CINDY AND MATT SILKWORTH
150725 K8TH07 SHOW FINISHED NANCY AND LAUREN GWINN FUN DAYZ PETER NOORDEEN PARK
150725 K8TH06 JERRY MAYNARD CHOCOLAY RAPTOR CENTER RELEASE OF GREAT HORNED OWL MONDAY
150725 K8TH05 NIKKE NASON SUPERIOR ARTS YOUTH THEATRE PART2
150725 K8TH04 NIKKE NASON SUPERIOR ARTS YOUTH THEATRE PART1
150725 K8TH03 NATASHA LANTZ MARQUETTE FOOD COOP
150725 K8TH02 PAUL NAASZ UPPER PENINSULA RESEARCH AND EXTENTION CENTER
150725 K8TH01 SHOW PREVIEW PLUS ISS AND PLUTO NEWS
150718 K8TH06 PLUTO
150718 K8TH05 LAUREN PARKER TRAVEL RECREATIONAL HORSE RIDING
150718 K8TH04 MARGARET BOYLE PETER WHITE PUBLIC LIBRARY
150718 K8TH03 RICHARD WOOD WARRIOR RELIEF FUND AMERICAL LEGION POST 349
150718 K8TH02 TODD NOORDYK GWINN FURNITURE OUTLET REMOTE
150718 K8TH01 NEWS AND SHOW INTRODUCTION
150711 K8TH05 PATRIOTIC MUSIC SHOW CLOSE
150711 K8TH04 LAUREN WEB WRITING SEA CADETS
150711 K8TH03 NASA EXCERPTS NEW HORIZONS PLUTO
150711 K8TH02 WWII VETS TENACITY
150711 K8TH01 INTRO LUKE MAGNETS LAUREN 1ST VISIT
150704 K8TH06 US NAVAL SEA CADET CORPS
150704 K8TH05 JOE ROSS THE GRILL KING
150704 K8TH04 LUKE PERPETUAL MOTION MACHINE
150704 K8TH03 COUNTRY SHOWDOWN SNIPPETS INTERVIEWS
150704 K8TH02 ADAM CARPENTER RECOMMENDED SONG
150704 K8TH01 ADAM CARPENTER OUTDOOR SHOW NEW HOST
150627 K8TH06 BIKING IN THE UP WITH JOE MUELLER
150627 K8TH05 RAPID AND RANDOM GLR NASA NEWS FOOT IN MOUTH
150627 K8TH04 NORTHERN VEGANS INTERVIEW WITH KEVIN KRUPI
150627 K8TH03 AFTER QUARTERLY SAUNA GIVEAWAY PARTY 062515 WITH TODD NOORDYK
150627 K8TH02 ISHPEMING HISTORICAL SOCIETY TOUR SUNDAY JUNE 28 WITH SUSAN BOBACK
150627 K8TH01 CRAZY EMPLOYMENT SPOT WITH LUKE NOORDYK
150620 K8TH06 JESSICA HOLMAN NEGAUNEE PUBLIC LIBRARY PART2
150620 K8TH05 JESSICA HOLMAN NEGAUNEE PUBLIC LIBRARY PART1
150620 K8TH04 DAS BOOT AND JURASSIC WORLD NANCY PART4
150620 K8TH03 CATCH THE SPIRIT 3X3 HOCKEY AND SAUNA GIVEAWAY NANCY PART3
150620 K8TH02 CATCH THE SPIRIT 3X3 HOCKEY AND COUNTRY SHOWDOWN NANCY PART2
150620 K8TH01 INTRO AND NANCY PART1
150613 K8TH05 ARE IQS DROPPING DISCUSSED WITH LUKE AND NANCY
150613 K8TH04 LAKE SUPERIOR THEATRE SUMMER PLAYS MONICA NORDEEN
150613 K8TH03 LUKE NOORDYK TRIP TO NASHVILLE
150613 K8TH02 INTRO AND AVIAN FLU SMALL FLOCKS PART 2
150613 K8TH01 INTRO AND AVIAN FLU SMALL FLOCKS PART 1
150606 K8TH05 MARQUETTE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DENNIS LIIMATTA 3X3 HOCKEY NEW STOP LIGHT PART2
150606 K8TH04 MARQUETTE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DENNIS LIIMATTA 3X3 HOCKEY NEW STOP LIGHT PART1
150606 K8TH03 ACUPUNCTURE OFFICE MARQUETTE ALICIA SMITH PART2
150606 K8TH02 ACUPUNCTURE OFFICE MARQUETTE ALICIA SMITH PART1
150606 K8TH01 HUMAN TRAFFICKING IN MICHIGAN TODAY INTERVIEW WITH STUDENT JOEY GAMRAT
150530 K8TH05 UP SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL JULY2015 ALASTAR DEIMITRIE
150530 K8TH04 BIG BAY TOWN WIDE RUMMAGE SALE JUNE13TH KRISTI MILLS
150530 K8TH03 FRED WAARA TROUT UNLIMITED JERRY MAYNARD
150530 K8TH02 SILVER CREEK THIFT STORE MARIA JENSEN PART2
150530 K8TH01 SILVER CREEK THIFT STORE MARIA JENSEN PART1
150523 K8TH06 SHOW CLOSE MEMORIAL WEEKEND TODD NOORDYK
150523 K8TH05 MEMORIAL WEEKEND ANNOUNCEMENTS
150523 K8TH04 EILEEN NOBLET FUR AND FEATHER SWAP REDO
150523 K8TH03 INTERVIEW JUDY SHELLNUT FOOTSTEPS
150523 K8TH02 INTERVIEW NANCY LONGTINE CONTEST HANDLING
150523 K8TH01 SHOW INTRODUCTION MEMORIAL DAY 2015
150516 K8TH07 GISELE DUEHRING BOTECO COMMONS MAY28TH PT2
150516 K8TH06 GISELE DUEHRING BOTECO COMMONS MAY28TH PT1
150516 K8TH05 MICHAEL REESTER PLANT SEED SEEDLING SWAP MAY16TH
150516 K8TH04 LUKE THE 5BS BACON
150516 K8TH03 LUKE THE DEATH PENALTY BOSTON MARATHON BOMBER
150516 K8TH02 LUKE THE DIRTBALL
150516 K8TH01 SHOW OPEN LUKE AND THE 5 BS
150509 K8TH07 JESSICA BAYS MARQUETTE REGIONAL HISTORY CENTER
150509 K8TH06 TRAVIS RYAN SPEED THE LIGHT 5K-10K GLOW RUN 2015
150509 K8TH05 MARGARET BOYAL PWPL HAPPENINGS
150509 K8TH04 EILEEN NOBLET FUR AND FEATHER SWAP MAY 23
150509 K8TH03 BOB DOBSON UP HISTORY PART 2
150509 K8TH02 BOB DOBSON UP HISTORY PART 1
150509 K8TH01 SHOW INTRO AND RANDOM SHORTIES
150425 K8TH07 MARGARATE BOYLE INTERVIEW PWPL APRIL 27TH WEEK UPCOMING-EDITED
150425 K8TH06 LUKE NOORDYK NAB BROADCAST TECHNOLOGY REPORT PART2 AND RADIOTHON
150425 K8TH05 BARBERSHOP CHORUS INTERVIEW PETE STEVENS-BROWN-PART2
150425 K8TH04 BARBERSHOP CHORUS INTERVIEW PETE STEVENS-BROWN-PART1
150425 K8TH03 DEAD RIVER DERBY GIRLS INTERVIEW2 A-ROAR-A AND PHEE NIX
150425 K8TH02 GLADSOME LIGHT MOVIE INTERVIEW WITH DUSTIN KATONA AND JEFF GENESE-PART2
150425 K8TH01 GLADSOME LIGHT MOVIE INTERVIEW WITH DUSTIN KATONA AND JEFF GENESE-PART1
150418 K8TH07 BRIAN WILLIAMS INTERNSHIP EXPERIENCE AT GLR
150418 K8TH06 UPAWS FUNDRAISER THESKIMM REDDIT NEWS
150418 K8TH05 ERIC SCOTT ST JUDE RADIOTHON
150418 K8TH04 NMU ROBERT ENGELHART AND MARQUETTE CITY BAND BEN BOHNSACK
150418 K8TH03 TODD NOORDYK NAB WRAP UP PART2
150418 K8TH02 TODD NOORDYK NAB WRAP UP PART1
150418 K8TH01 INTRODUCTION INTERVIEW BILL TIBOR
150411 K8TH07 FREE SOFTWARE WK2 FREE BOOKS LIZARDS
150411 K8TH06 GLR INTERNSHIP
150411 K8TH05 PETER WHITE PUBLIC LIBRARY
150411 K8TH04 NMU WEEKLY HAPPENINGS BALLET
150411 K8TH03 LANE DAWSON WELCOME TO GLR FAMILY
150411 K8TH02 DEAD RIVER DERBY ROLLER DERBY
150411 K8TH01 INTRODUCTION
150404 K8TH07 FREE SOFTWARE WK1
150404 K8TH06 MILO BIRCH PART2
150404 K8TH05 MILO BIRCH PART1
150404 K8TH04 ALI SMITH HYPNOTHERAPY ACUPUNCTURE PART3
150404 K8TH03 ALI SMITH HYPNOTHERAPY ACUPUNCTURE PART2
150404 K8TH02 ALI SMITH HYPNOTHERAPY ACUPUNCTURE PART1
150404 K8TH01 SHOW INTRO PARTY RECAP
150328 THE 8TH DAY FULL SHOW
150328 K8TH07 REMOTES HIAWATHALAND FARM BUREAU FOX NEGAUNEE
150328 K8TH06 RADIO SHACK DATA OF MILLIONS SOLD
150328 K8TH05 PWPL REPORT
150328 K8TH04 PERSONAL VICTORIES GWINN MODELTOWNERS HISTORIC WIN
150328 K8TH03 FIRST ROBOTICS TEAM 3617 COLD LOGIC PART2
150328 K8TH02 FIRST ROBOTICS TEAM 3617 COLD LOGIC PART1
150328 K8TH01 INTRO AND PERSONAL HEADLINES
150321 THE 8TH DAY FULL SHOW
150321 K8TH06 MISS UPPER PENINSULA USA 2014 AND TEEN PART2
150321 K8TH05 MISS UPPER PENINSULA USA 2014 AND TEEN PART1
150321 K8TH04 DENNIS LIIMATTA DARK STORES TAXES PART3
150321 K8TH03 DENNIS LIIMATTA DARK STORES TAXES PART2
150321 K8TH02 DENNIS LIIMATTA DARK STORES TAXES PART1
150321 K8TH01 TV AD LUKE GLR MEDIA TEAM
150314 THE 8TH DAY FULL SHOW
150314 K8TH06 LUKE NOORDYK STATION OF THE YEAR
150314 K8TH05 SBDC INTERVIEW LAURA MAROONIC
150314 K8TH04 NANCY GUITAR LESSONS 1ST
150314 K8TH03 UP HIGH SCHOOL MATH CHALLENGE RILEE
150314 K8TH02 ROBOTS INTERVIEW JESSICA DONNEL
150314 K8TH01 PILOT TEAM INTRODUCTION LUKE NANCY JEN RILEE